You are viewing a preview version of this site. The live site is located at: https://jewishcanada.org

Head Office

Canada Israel Experience

Israel Operations

Dana Beiser 

Accounting

 

Terri Boidman

Director, Marketing & Communications

Interim Director, Coast-to-Coast Israel Partnership


Shelley Calleri 

Administrative Staff

 

Jeremy Grafstein

Chief Financial & Operating Officer

 

Nikki Holland

President & CEO

 

Larisa Roiberg 

Chief Accountant

 

Perry Romberg

Regional Capacity and Programs 


Lily Solomon 

Payroll Administrator


Tanya Veretelnyk 

Financial Assistant


Pamela Widrich

Director, Administration

 

Mae Pon

Accounts Payable

Ayelet Bercovich 

Director of Birthright Israel Registration and CIE Groups

 

TBD

Associate Director of the March of the Living Canada Program

 

Tamara Caplan

National Director, Education and Leadership

 

Robyn Esar

Registration Coordinator/Office Administrator

 

Dani Fine

Vice President, Jewish Federations of Canada-UIA/National Director, Canada Israel Experience

 

Bonnie Goldberg

Registration Coordinator

 

Brian Indig

Director of Operations

 

Witnee Karp    

Toronto March of the Living Director

 

Lauren Mincer

Manager of the March of the Living Program

 

Jesse Primerano

Birthright Israel Recruitment Manager

 

Eli Rubenstein

 

National Director, March of the Living Canada & March of Remembrance and Hope Canada

Snunit Amos

Administrative Assistant, Assets Coordinator

 

David Corre

Director, Finance and Administration

 

Binah Landesman

Junior Accountant

 

Ann Levine

Assistant to the Director General

 

Arie Levy

Interim Director General, Israel

 

Eddie Schwebel

Senior Accountant

 

Francine Stuart

Donations Coordinator

 

Estie Weisman

Assistant Director, Finance

 

Community Representatives

 

Eddy Azran
Toronto Representative, Sderot

 

William Kleinbaum

Managing Director Israel & Overseas UJA Federation of Greater Toronto (Sderot, Bat Yam and Eilat/Eilot)

 

Arie Levy

Director of Federation CJA's Israel and Overseas Division in Be'er Sheva/Bnei Shimon

Interim Director General, Israel

 

Rachel Nave

Toronto Representative, Eilat/Eilot

 

Meytal Novidomsky – Mazeika
CTC Partnership Field Coordinator

 

Eran Shmueli-David

Director of CTC/ Panhandle P2G & CTC Communities Representative